Difference between revisions of "TempPage"
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |{{Expand|How to create a | + | |{{Expand|How to create a server account?|First, [http://warden.eurobattle.net/pvpgn/createaccount validate your email]. Next fill in the nick and password fields. Lastly, [http://app.eurobattle.net/activate/step2 activate your account] and its done. Here is a [[Creating server account|detailed instruction]]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Activate server account| | + | |{{Expand|What is account activation?|[[Activate server account|Account activation] is a monthly procedure which lets us know that your account is still beeing used. Inactive accounts may be deleted after a set period of time}} |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|style="width:300px;" | <span style="font-weight: bold">General</span> | |style="width:300px;" | <span style="font-weight: bold">General</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Eurobattle.net Client Requirements| | + | |{{Expand|What are system requirements?|Usually, having any version of Warcraft III is enough to be able to run our client. Check the full requirements [[Eurobattle.net Client Requirements|here]] |
| − | |What are gateways? | + | |{{Expand|What are gateways?|Gateways are simply the ways to connect to our server: you can either do it normally or through [[Eurobattle.net Client|GProxy]]}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[How to patch my Warcraft III|What version of Warcraft III is needed?]] | |[[How to patch my Warcraft III|What version of Warcraft III is needed?]] | ||
Revision as of 06:02, 14 November 2017
| Server | |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| User accounts] | |||||||||||
| General | Forum account | ||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||
| |||||||||||
| Server account | ||||||
| ||||||
| What is account activation?|[[Activate server account|Account activation] is a monthly procedure which lets us know that your account is still beeing used. Inactive accounts may be deleted after a set period of time}} | ||||||
| Eurobattle.net Client | ||||||
| Installation | General | |||||
| What are system requirements?|Usually, having any version of Warcraft III is enough to be able to run our client. Check the full requirements here |
| |||||
| What version of Warcraft III is needed? | What games can i access using Eurobattle? | |||||
| How to install Eurobattle? | What is GProxy? | |||||
| Troubleshooting | |
| General | |
| Can't install Eurobattle? | |
| Can't launch Warcraft III? | |
| Can't connect to server? | |
| Can't login? | |
| Can't join games? | |