Difference between revisions of "TempPage"
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Expand|Can i login on server with my forum account?|No. Forum account can only be used on the forum, to be able to login on server, you need to make a separate [[Creating server account|server account]]}} | |{{Expand|Can i login on server with my forum account?|No. Forum account can only be used on the forum, to be able to login on server, you need to make a separate [[Creating server account|server account]]}} | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Expand|How to create a forum account?|Simply [http://eurobattle.net/register.php register a forum account] and you are ready to go}} |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Expand|Why my post isn't visible?|Posts by new users have to pass moderation first as a measure against spam bots. Please wait until your post is approved by a moderator}} |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |{{Expand|How to create a forum account?|First, [http://warden.eurobattle.net/pvpgn/createaccount validate your email]. Next fill in the nick and password fields. Lastly, [http://app.eurobattle.net/activate/step2 activate your account] and its done. Here is a [[Creating server account|detailed instruction]]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:55, 14 November 2017
| Server | |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| User accounts] | |||||||||||
| General | Forum account | ||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||
| |||||||||||
| Server account | ||||||
| ||||||
| What is account activation? | ||||||
| Eurobattle.net Client | |
| Installation | General |
| What are system requirements? | What are gateways? |
| What version of Warcraft III is needed? | What games can i access using Eurobattle? |
| How to install Eurobattle? | What is GProxy? |
| Troubleshooting | |
| General | |
| Can't install Eurobattle? | |
| Can't launch Warcraft III? | |
| Can't connect to server? | |
| Can't login? | |
| Can't join games? | |