Difference between revisions of "TempPage2"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[http://wiki.eurobattle.net/index.php?title=Do_i_need_to_have_a_licensed_copy_of_Warcraft_III%3F#Qustion_1 Do i need to have a licensed copy of Warcraft III?] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:49, 6 November 2017
| Server | |
| General | |
| How to start playing on our server? | |
| Do i need to have a licensed copy of Warcraft III? | |
| How to support the server? | |
| General | Forum account |
| Whats the difference between forum and server account? | How to create a forum account? |
| Can i change my account name? | Why my post isn't visible? |
| Server account | |
| How to create a server account? | |
| What is account activation? |
| Eurobattle.net Client | |
| Installation | General |
| What are system requirements? | What are gateways? |
| What version of Warcraft III is needed? | What games can i access using Eurobattle? |
| How to install Eurobattle? | What is GProxy? |
| Warcraft III | |
| General | Games |
| What are system requirements? | How to deal with cheaters? |
| How to play melee games? | How to punish game ruiners/flamers? |
| How to host own games? | How to get unbanned? |
| What are bot hashes? | How to increase FPS? |
| Troubleshooting | |
| General | |
| Can't install Eurobattle? | |
| Can't launch Warcraft III? | |
| Can't connect to server? | |
| Can't login? | |
| Can't join games? | |