Difference between revisions of "TempPage2"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|style="width:300px;" | <span style="font-weight: bold">Forum account</span> | |style="width:300px;" | <span style="font-weight: bold">Forum account</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Whats the difference between forum and server account?]] |
|[[How to create a forum account?]] | |[[How to create a forum account?]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |How to create a server account? | + | |[[Tutorial:Creating server account|How to create a server account?]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |What is account activation? | + | |[[Activate server account|What is account activation?]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:01, 5 November 2017
| Server | |
| General | |
| How to start playing on our server? | |
| Do i need to have a licensed copy of Warcraft III? | |
| How to support the server? | |
| General | Forum account |
| Whats the difference between forum and server account? | How to create a forum account? |
| Can i change my account name? | Why my post isn't visible? |
| Server account | |
| How to create a server account? | |
| What is account activation? |
| Eurobattle.net Client | |
| Installation | General |
| What are system requirements? | What are gateways? |
| What version of Warcraft III is needed? | What games can i access using Eurobattle? |
| How to install Eurobattle? | What is GProxy? |
| Warcraft III | |
| General | Games |
| What are system requirements? | How to deal with cheaters? |
| How to play melee games? | How to punish game ruiners/flamers? |
| How to host own games? | How to get unbanned? |
| What are bot hashes? | How to increase FPS? |
| Troubleshooting | |
| General | |
| Can't install Eurobattle? | |
| Can't launch Warcraft III? | |
| Can't connect to server? | |
| Can't login? | |
| Can't join games? | |